Close

Privacy Policy

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION


In this document you will find detailed information about the following:
• Who the website owner is.
• Who the party responsible (controller) for processing your data is.
• How we gather your personal data.
• For what purpose we will process your data.
• For how long we will keep your data.
• What lawfulness of processing we have in each case.
• To which recipients we will send your data and possible international data transfers.
• What rights you have.

1.1 – Who is the website owner?

Websitewww.momgin.com
Website ownerGONZALEZ BYASS, S.A.
Party responsible for data processingGONZALEZ BYASS, S.A. henceforth “the Company”
PurposesThe Company shall process personal data solely for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and the data shall not be processed in any way that is incompatible with those purposes. The Company shall process data primarily in order to manage its recording of website usage, manage purchases, answer inquiries, comply with its legal obligations, improve its services and products, and, at your request, to send you personalised communications.
LegitimisationThe Company shall process data only when the following conditions are complied with:
a) You have given your consent to one or several specified purposes
b) Such processing is necessary for the execution of a contract to which you are a party
c) Such processing is necessary to comply with the Company’s legal obligations.
d) Such processing is necessary to satisfy the legitimate interest of the Company (or of a third party), but only where those interests do not prejudice the interests, rights or fundamental freedoms of the user.
Legal age of consentBy accessing this website, you confirm that you are at least 18 years of age, and therefore you have the necessary legal capacity to give consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with stipulations set out in the present Privacy Policy and in this website’s Terms of Use.
RecipientsTo fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, data may be provided to third parties or to companies within the González Byass Group that provide services to the Company and that are located within the European Union. If the User gives express consent, data may be provided to companies within the González Byass Group and to Pedro Domecq, S.A. de C.V. for the purposes described in this document.
RightsTo access, rectify and erase data, as well as other rights, as explained in our Privacy Policy’s additional information.
Additional informationYou may consult detailed additional information about our Privacy Policy by clicking here
IdentityGONZALEZ BYASS, S.A. Tax identity number: A11605276
Registration detailsCádiz Companies Registrar, Book 219, Sheet 503, Page 29.
Postal addressCalle Manuel María González, 12; 11403 Jerez de la Frontera (Cádiz)
Telephone(+34)956357000
Emaillopd@gonzalezbyass.es

1.2 – Who is the party responsible (controller) for processing your data?

IdentityGONZALEZ BYASS, S.A. Tax identity number: A11605276
Registration detailsCádiz Companies Registrar, Book 219, Sheet 503, Page 29.
Postal addressCalle Manuel María González, 12; 11403 Jerez de la Frontera (Cádiz)
Telephone(+34)956357000
Correo electrónicolopd@gonzalezbyass.es

1.3 – How do we gather your personal data?

✓ The Company may collect data on you by the following methods:

a) Through information that the User provides through the website when he or she contracts a service, makes a purchase, submits an inquiry, fills out a form, sends a C.V. to express interest in working for the Company, among others. When we collect your data you shall be informed about the identity of the party responsible for processing the data, the purpose for which it is processed, the recipients of the data and the way in which you may exercise your rights. In general, the information that you provide us with is: name and surname, residing address, National Tax Identity number, date of birth, email, contact telephone and payment data. In certain cases, we may collect other personal, academic and professional data.

b) Through information that is collected from the User as he or she browses the website: when you are browsing our website, the Company obtains limited personal information that allows us to understand how you use the website so that we can improve its performance and provide a better service to the User. In certain cases, we may show you advertising based on your browsing preferences. This information includes: your device’s IP address, the browsing programme you use, the operating system, date and time of access and information about how you use our website. This information is collected via cookies. For more information, consult our Cookies Policy.

1.4 For what purpose do we process your personal data and for how long do we keep it?

✓ The Company shall process your data solely for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and shall not process it in any way that is incompatible with those purposes. ✓ We describe below the main uses to which we may put your personal data:

Purposes
Purposes 1: If you browse the websiteAnalysis of the behaviour of users as they use the website.
Purpose 2: if you register as a user of the website:Statistical analysis and market study of user profiles on the website.
Purpose 3: If you submit an inquiry, lodge a complaint or request information:Management, study, resolving of inquiries and complaints, and provision of requested information.
Purpose 4: if you make a purchase or contract a serviceAccounting, tax and administrative management.

To carry out customer satisfaction surveys so we can improve our products and services.
To carry out market studies and commercial research, produce reports on consumer habits, statistical data and market trends with the aim of offering you products and/or services that may be of interest to you.
To comply with legal obligations.
Purpose 5: If you send us your CVStaff recruitment management.
Purpose 6: If you agree to receive communications, including notifications about news, events, competitions, and advertising about other products and services.To keep you informed about products, services, special offers, etc.
Purpose 7: If you subscribe to our NewsletterTo send you information about the Company, its activity, news, and to keep you informed about products and services.
Purpose 8: If you participate in a promotion or competitionTo manage your participation in the promotion and to notify you of the result.
To process the awarding of the prize.
To manage the promotion’s advertising and its results by any means, and which may
include the name and image of the winners and, in some cases, of all the participants.
Purpose 9: If you register as a member of the wine clubTo manage your registration in the wine club.
To keep you informed about the club’s activities, news, products and services.
Purpose 10: If you expressly consent for your data to be provided to companies within the Gonzalez Byass Group and to Pedro Domecq S.A. de C.V.To provide your data to those companies so that they may:

a) carry out market studies and commercial research, produce reports on consumer habits and conduct statistical and market trend analysis;
b) send you communications about the Company, its activity, news and about its products and/or services that may be of interest to you.

✓ The Company shall keep your personal data for the time necessary according to the information provided and the retention periods allowed under the applicable regulations.

1.5 – What is the authorisation for data processing?

LawfulnessPurpose
The Company’s legitimate interestIf you browse the website: analysis of user’s behaviour while using the website.
The Company’s legitimate interestIf you register as a user of the website: statistical analysis and market studies of the website’s user profiles.
The Company’s legitimate interestIf you contact us to submit an inquiry, request information or to lodge a complaint: management, study and resolution of complaints made through the website.
User’s consent
Execution of contract
The Company’s legitimate interest
Legal obligation
SIf you make a purchase or contract a service: accounting, tax and administrative management.
To carry out customer satisfaction surveys in order to improve our products and services.
Statistical analysis and market studies of customer profiles.
To carry out market studies and commercial research, produce reports on consumer habits, statistical data and market trends with the aim of offering you products and/or services that may be of interest to you.
User’s consent
Legitimate interest
If you send us your CV: staff recruitment management
User’s consent
Interés legítimo
If you agree to receive communications, including notifications about news, events, competitions, and advertising about other products and services: to keep you informed about products, services, special offers, etc.
User’s consentIf you subscribe to the Newsletter: to send you information about the Company, its activity, news, and to keep you informed about products and services.
Legal obligation
Legitimate interest
Management of competition or promotion
If you participate in a promotion or competition:
To manage your participation in the promotion and to notify you of the result.
To process the awarding of the prize.
To manage the promotion’s advertising and its results by any means, and which may include the name and image of the winners and, in some cases, of all the participants.
User’s consentIf you expressly consent for your data to be provided to companies within the Gonzalez Byass Group and to Pedro Domecq S.A. de C.V.:
To provide your data to those companies so that they may:
a) carry out market studies and commercial research, produce reports on consumer habits and conduct statistical and market trend analysis;
b) send you communications about the company, its activity, news and about its products and/or services that may be of interest to you.

1.6 – To which recipients will we send your data?

✓ In order to comply with the Purposes described in this Privacy Policy, your data may be shared with companies within the González Byass Group and with third-party service providers who provide services to the Company in the normal course of business generally and in relation to services provided to the user, such as: . Providers of technological services: systems and IT, development and hosting of
websites, data hosting, sending of commercial communications.
. Providers of marketing and advertising services.
. Providers of advisory services.
. Financial bodies.
✓ In compliance with its legal obligations, the Company may share your data with public authorities and administrations as and when the law requires.
✓ Only when the User has given express consent, will the data be shared with companies in the González Byass Group listed below and with Pedro Domecq S.A. de C.V. (registered address: Presidente Masaryk 275, Polanco 11560, MEXICO CITY, United States of Mexico, and tax identity number (RFC)/PDO 170316574, whose main activity is the production and marketing of wines and spirits), who will use the data solely for the following Purposes:
a) to carry out market studies and commercial research, produce reports on consumer habits and conduct statistical and market trend analysis;
b) to send you communications about products and/or services that may be of interest to you.
The companies within the González Byass Group are the following:

CountryCompany nameMAIN ACTIVITYInformation
SPAINGONZALEZ BYASS, S.A.Production and marketing of wines and spirits.Tio Pepe FestivalRegistered address: Calle Manuel Mª González, 12 11403 Jerez de la Frontera Cádiz Tax identity number A-11605276
SPAINGONZALEZ BYASS DISTRIBUCION S.LMarketing of wines and spirits.Registered address: Calle Alcalá, 21, 6º 28014 Madrid Tax identity number B-83631226
SPAINBODEGA GONZALEZ BYASS JEREZ S.LProduction and marketing of wines and spirits.Registered address: Calle Manuel Mª González, 12, 11403 Jerez de la Frontera Cádiz Tax identity number B-11916509
SPAINFINCA CONSTANCIA S.LProduction and marketing of wines.Registered address: Calle Camino del Bravo s/n, 45543 Otero Toledo Tax identity number B-45035359
SPAINA. PAZOS DE LUSCO SLProduction and marketing of wines.Registered address: Calle Alxen-Girxo s/n; 36450 Salvaterra de Miño Pontevedra Tax identity number B-83055418
SPAINCATERING LA BUNGAVILLA S.LRestaurant and catering services, and event management.Registered address: Calle Manuel Mª González, 12, 11403 Jerez de la Frontera Cádiz Tax identity number: B-11887312.
SPAINBODEGAS Y VIÑEDOS ORTEGA FOURNIER S.LUProduction and marketing of wines.Registered address: Ctra. de Nájera (Km 1.800), 26220 – Ollauri La Rioja Tax identity number: A26012773
SPAINBODEGAS BERONIA S.AProduction and marketing of wines.Domicilio social: Ctra. de Nájera (Km 1.800), 26220 – Ollauri – La Rioja NIF:A26012773
SPAINVIÑAS DEL VERO S.AProduction and marketing of wines.Domicilio social en Ctra. Barbastro a Naval, Km 3,7 -22300 Barbastro (Huesca) y con CIF A50155910
ESTADOS UNIDOS (USA)Vin Divino LTD. (dba GONZALEZ BYASS USA)Comercialización de vinos y bebidas espirituosasDomicilio Social: 3921 N. Lincoln Ave. 60613 Chicago, Illinois
REINO UNIDO (UK)GONZALEZ BYASS UK LTDComercialización de vinos y bebidas espirituosasDomicilio Social: c/o Rayner Essex LLP, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square; WC1H 9LG London. Número de la compañía: 5036529
CHILEALTO DE CASABLANCA S.AProduction and marketing of wines.Domicilio social: Ruta 68 Km 66 s/n, Casablanca Rol Único Tributario N° 96.762.990-1

✓ En ningún caso se cederán datos a terceros para finalidades diferentes a las descritas en este documento
✓ Le informamos que, en algunos casos, alguno de los destinatarios de los datos anteriormente citados (proveedores de servicios o empresas del Grupo González Byass) puede estar ubicado fuera de la Unión Europea. En tal caso, sus datos serán transferidos con las garantías adecuadas y guardando la seguridad de sus datos:

a) Bien porque los destinatarios están ubicados en terceros países que cuentan con decisión de adecuación aprobada por la Comisión Europea

b) Bien porque los destinatarios están certificados en Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

c) Bien porque con los destinatarios la Empresa ha firmado Cláusulas Contractuales Tipo aprobadas por la Comisión https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_en

1.7 – ¿Cuáles son sus derechos cuando nos facilita sus datos?

La Empresa garantiza el ejercicio de sus derechos.
A tal fin, puede usted dirigirse a la empresa a su dirección postal o bien a la dirección de email facilitada en el presente documento con la finalidad de ejercer los siguientes derechos:
✓ Derecho a solicitar el acceso a los datos personales relativos al interesado.
✓ Derecho a solicitar su rectificación o supresión.
✓ Derecho a solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento.
✓ Derecho a oponerse al tratamiento.
✓ Derecho a la portabilidad de los datos.
Puede usted solicitar los formularios necesarios para el ejercicio de estos derechos enviando un correo electrónico a la dirección de email facilitada en el presente documento
Dado el carácter personalísimo del ejercicio de cualquiera de estos derechos usted deberá adjuntar a la solicitud copia de su carnet de identidad o documento acreditativo equivalente.
Puede usted dirigirse a la Agencia Española de protección de Datos para obtener información adicional acerca de sus derechos o presentar una reclamación ante la misma, especialmente cuando no haya obtenido satisfacción en el ejercicio de sus derechos, obteniendo toda la información necesaria para ello a través de la web www.agpd.es

WELCOME TO YOUR QUEENDOM.

To enter this site, you must enter your date of birth!

- -

If you continue to use this site you accept the use of cookies. More Information

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar